Cooperative Extension County & Field Offices


Belknap County

(603) 527-5475
FAX: (603) 527-5477

Contacts

  • 64 Court St, Laconia, NH 03246-3679    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-29    
  • Ext. Field Specialist, Community & Economic Development, Suzanne Cagle    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections, Brenda Carey    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources, Andrew Fast    
  • Program Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development, Amy Jennings    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Kelly McAdam    

Carroll County

(603) 447-3834
FAX: (603) 447-5192

Contacts

  • 73 Main St, PO Box 1480, Conway NH 03818-1480    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-30    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Olivia Saunders    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections, Joy Gagnon    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Ann Hamilton    
  • Program Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development, Amanda Royce    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources, Wendy Scribner    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family, Claes Thelemarck    

Cheshire County

(603) 352-4550
FAX: (603) 358-0494

Contacts

  • 33 West St, Keene, NH 03431-3361    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-31    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Carl Majewski    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections, Christine Parshall    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources, Steve Roberge    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family, Andrea Sawyer    

Coos County

(603) 788-4961
FAX: (603) 788-3629

Contacts

  • 629A Main St, Lancaster 03584-3612    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-32    
  • Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections and Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family, Heidi Barker    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family, Lawrence R Barker    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Community & Economic Development and Natural Resources, Brendan Prusik    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Steven Turaj    
  • Program Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development, Christine Whiting    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections, Zeanny Egea    

Education Center and Info Line

(877) 398-4769
FAX: (603) 645-5252

Contacts

  • 329 Mast Road, Suite 115, Goffstown NH 03045-2422    
  • Program Coordinator, Education Center, Jeremy DeLisle      603-351-3831    
  • Program Coordinator, Info Line, Pamela Doherty      (603)351-3831    
  • Program Coordinator, Pesticide Safety Education Program, Rachel Maccini      (603)351-3831    
  • Master Gardener Coordinator, Marcy Stanton      (603)351-3831    

Grafton County

(603) 787-6944
FAX: (603) 787-2009

Contacts

  • 3855 DCH Box 5, North Haverhill NH 03774-4909    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-33    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture, Heather Bryant      (603)787-6944    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources, Jim Frohn    
  • Program Associate Nutrition Connections, Lisa Ford     Whole Village Family Resource Ctr, 258 Highland St, Plymouth NH      (603)536-3720    
  • Ext Field Specialist Youth & Family, VACANT    
  • Program Coordinator 4-H Youth Development, Donna Lee    
  • Ext Asst Professor Specialist Dairy, Michal Lunak    
  • Ext Field Specialist Community & Economic Development, Geoffrey Sewake    
  • Ext Field Specialist Food Safety, Vacant    

Hillsborough County

(603) 641-6060
FAX: (603) 645-5252

Contacts

  • 329 Mast Rd, Rm 101, Goffstown NH 03045-2422    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-34    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections; Heidi Bennett    
  • Program Associate, Youth & Family; Jolee Chase    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Community & Economic Development; Sharon Cowen    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Sarah Grosvenor    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture; George Hamilton    
  • Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections; Awilda Muniz    
  • County Relations Manager; Daniel Reidy    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources; Mary Tebo Davis    
  • Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections, Grace Tavares    

Merrimack County

(603) 796-2151
FAX: (603) 796-2271

Contacts

  • 315 Daniel Webster Hwy, Boscawen NH 03303-2410      (603)796-2151    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-35    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Michelle Bersaw-Robblee    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Vacant    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources; Timothy Fleury    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Thom Linehan    
  • Ext Professor/Specialist, Youth & Family; Deborah Luppold    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture; Dot Perkins    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Robin Peters    
  • Educational Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections; Andrea Talbot    

Rockingham County

(603) 679-5616
FAX: (603) 679-8070

Contacts

  • 113 North Rd, Brentwood, NH 03833-6623    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-36    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Rick Alleva    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources; Vacant    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Land & Water Conservation; Emma Tutein    
  • Program Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development; Joe Drake    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture; Nada Haddad    
  • Educational Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections, Rebecca Betts    
  • Field Specialist Food & Ag, Elaina Enzien    
  • Program Assistant, Food & Ag, Amanda Gourgue    
  • County Relations Manager & County Office Administrator, Dan Reidy    

Strafford County

(603) 749-4445
FAX: (603) 743-3431

Contacts

  • 268 County Farm Rd, Dover, NH 03820-6003    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-37    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Community & Economic Development; Suzanne Cagle    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources; Andy Fast    
  • Program Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development; Kristen Landau    
  • Program Coordinator, Nutrition Connections; Sara Oberle    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture; Kelly McAdam    

Sullivan County

(603) 863-9200
FAX: (603) 863-4730

Contacts

  • 24 Main St, Newport 03773    
  • From UNH campus dial *9-38    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Natural Resources; Dode Gladders    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Gail P Kennedy    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Youth & Family; Robin Luther    
  • Program Associate, Nutrition Connections; Sandy Trybulski    
  • Ext Field Specialist, Food & Agriculture; Seth Wilner